BUILD YOUR OWN WORLD Like what you see? Become the Master of your own Universe!

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

waterhof

Demographics

All intelligent creatures can live here. And all kinds of religions are accepted here. The city was very dangerous at first because all those religions fought each other. But 230 years ago all the popes united and called this city the city of peace. If you shed blood in the city you shed blood in the city of your god.

Defences

The city has strong city walls. Many defenders. clerics and paladins.

Assets

There are many stores in the city.

History

many wars have been fought over this town. Arcane magic is looked down upon.

Architecture

There are many differend styles because the city is very old. The center has an elvish style of architecture. The outer city has a more improv style. The roads are muddier and how further you go from the center how more wood you see.

Geography

The woods are very dark next to the city.
Alternative Name(s)
the city of the gods
Type
Metropolis
Population
52 000

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild