Dublin

The capital city of Tamriel, and consistently the second-highest orbital traffic location on Mars. This is where the King elected by the country's Jarl rules the country. Over 30% of imports to Mars go through Dublin, making it a thriving hub of trade and commerce. Most of these orbital imports are shipped out at the docks outside the city, destined for one of the nine other coastal countries on Mars.

Demographics

most common races: Human, elf, halfling, dragonborn, gnome, mixed races. Uncommon races: Orc, firbolg, tabaxi, goblin, tortle, Noticably rare races: genasi, goliath, and most other races.

Government

Kingdom with King elected by Jarls.

Defences

Normal Syringe City defenses, as well as a regiment of elite Olympian Orbital Security, which monitors orbital trade.

Infrastructure

The entire city is 6 miles in height and 1 mile in radius.

Assets

High volume of trade.

Geography

Urban
Alternative Name(s)
Dublin, Nord Central, Sea Trade Central, Viking Landing,
Type
Metropolis
Population
8,522
Inhabitant Demonym
Nords,
Location under
Tamriel Country
Owning Organization
Amisher Lords
Related Reports (Primary)

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!