Holinda

Note: this article is a work in progress.
Holinda is a small village just large enough to receive the shiploads of goods and wares meant for Bridgeport. Many carts and carriages are moving between the two settlements, but not all of them reach their destination, be it due to broken wheels, robbers or wild animals.   Some fear Holinda might lose all business and people their jobs when the Bridgeport Channel gets finished.
Bridgeport County

Maps

  • Holinda
    Important coastal village in Bridgeport County, connects Bridgeport to the northern sea.
Alternative Name(s)
Little Bridgeport
Type
Village
Population
350
Location under

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!
Powered by World Anvil