Bhir Lodur

Naturally formed as a massive canyon this cave riddled city was a natural home to the first Dwarves on the Island. When early explorers found the massive river leading from the highest peak of the mountains they never imagined the incredible wealth in minerals and resources that lay within.   Early surveys thought the crevasse to be the result of a millennia of water digging into the earth followed by violent eruptions from a now seemingly extinct volcano that formed the largest mountain on the island.

Natural Resources

Mines... Copper, Iron, Gold, Mithril, Silver, and perhaps most importantly Lykeum ... everything except for Damascium

Maps

  • Map of Bhir Lodur
Alternative Name(s)
Grey falls
Type
Large city
Population
150000

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!