Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Adaraxit

Land of the brave, land of honorous men. Adaraxit is a small island with a lack of many natural resources. At the same time is an island of freedom and rebellion against Vasileio Anatolikos. The rebellion was started by a grandfather of today's leader- Gaincarlo. At first he was a simple soldier, he was doing his job of pushing out native population for the glory of his vasilias. After years of service he managed to become General Governor of Adaraxit Isle and then he realised that his king didn't care about this small colony and it's people. So he and his son- Isidoros decided to be their own masters and broke ties with Tem Adaraxon.

Structure

  • General, Council of Strategos, Unit Leaders, Civilians

Public Agenda

To stay independent from Tem Adaraxon and their armies

Assets

Major, fortified city, gold, army and small fleet

History

Over hundred year ago small island of Adaraxit declared their independence from Tem Adaraxon. Since then they're in perpetual state of war, fighting for their freedom.

Go Forth, Over Horizon!

Founding Date
1370 a.s.
Type
Geopolitical, Stratocracy
Alternative names
Land of Spears
Training Level
Professional
Demonym
Adaraxitians
Leader
Alexandriosis
Head of State
Alexandriosis
Government System
Stratocracy
Power Structure
Unitary state
Economic System
Market economy
Controlled Territories
Neighboring Nations

Remove these ads. Join the Worldbuilders Guild

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!