New York State

A state in the north-eastern United States. It is home to many humans and supernaturals. The people living here come from many different backgrounds and places.

New York City

The city that never sleeps. This has never been more true. The metropolis is full with live from the shadows. Hundreds of different supernatural communities have made their home in the city. It is as much a global capital for the supernatural world as it for the human world. Supernaturals from all over the world have migrated here.  

Adirondack Mountains

The largest protected area in New York State. It is home to many supernatural communities. Since the fall of the Veil it has become the area with the most incorporated special territories in the state.  
Type
State
Country
United States of America
Capital City
Albany
Cities
New York City
Other Landmarks
Hudson River
Highest Point
1'629m (Mount Marcy)
Population
ca. 20 million
Area
141'299 km2
Alternative Name(s)
Empire State
Owning Organization

Cover image: Mountain Landscape by TJ Trewin

Comments

Please Login in order to comment!